Schedule, Standings & Roster

2009-10 Lady Colonial Basketball Schedule

* Indicates Section Game

Date:

Time:

Opponent:

Venue:

Score:

Dec. 10

 

6:00 PM

 

A.G. vs. Uniontown
(L.H.Tip-Off Tournament)

     

Laurel Highlands

 

L 58-24

Dec. 11

 

4:00 PM

 

A.G. vs. Laurel Highlands (L.H.Tip-Off Tournament)

     

PSU-Fayette Campus

 

L 54-28

Dec. 16

7:45 PM

Kiski Area*

Kiski Area

 

L 69-26

Dec. 18

 

1:00 PM

 

AG vs. Laurel Highlands
Hoopfest Tournament

     

Laurel Highlands

L 74-32

Dec. 20

7:30 PM

Hempfield*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 69-28

Dec. 29

 

1:00 PM

AG vs. Belle Vernon
FCCA Christmas Challenge

Laurel Highlands

 

L63-35

Dec. 30

 

4:15 PM

 

AG vs. Greensburg Salem
FCCA Christmas Challenge

      Laurel Highlands  

L 52-34

Jan. 3

7:30 PM

Penn Trafford*

Penn Trafford

L 72-33

Jan. 4

7:30 PM

Brownsville

Albert Gallatin

 

L 62-59

Jan. 6

7:30 PM

Norwin*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 70-19

Jan. 10

 

7:30 PM

 

Latrobe*

Latrobe

 

L 51-33

Jan. 13

7:30 PM

Connellsville*

Albert Gallatin

 

W 49-42

Jan. 14

7:30 PM

Canon McMillan

Albert Gallatin

 

L 71-41

Jan. 18

 

7:30 PM

 

Ringgold

Ringgold

 

L 48-35

Jan. 24

 

7:30 PM

 

Hempfield*

     

Hempfield

 

L 75-36

Jan. 25

7:30 PM

Kiski Area*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 71-27

Jan. 27

7:30 PM

Penn Trafford*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 78-35

Jan. 31

 

7:30 PM

 

Norwin*

      Norwin  

L 60-26

Feb. 2

 

7:30 PM

 

Brownsville

     

Brownsville

 

L 52-38

Feb. 3

7:30 PM

Latrobe*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 69-30

Feb. 4

7:30 PM

Waynesburg

Albert Gallatin

 

W 56-41

Feb. 7   7:30 PM   Connellsville*       Connellsville   L 43-34

WPIAL Class AAAA Section 1 Standings

Team:

Conf.
Record:

Overall
Record:

Albert Gallatin

 

1-11

 

2-20

Connellsville

 

2-10

 

4-17

Hempfield

 

7-5

 

13-10

Kiski Area

 

10-2

 

19-4

Latrobe

 

3-9

 

6-15

Norwin

 

7-5

 

10-12

Penn Trafford

 

12-0

 

20-4

Albert Gallatin High School Directory

Head Coach - Dawn Spence

   

Athletic Director - Duane Dupont

Asst. Coach - Shane Guerriere

   

Athletic Trainer - TBA

Asst. Coach - Nicole Lovett

   

Principal - Joetta Britvich

       

Varsity:

   

Class:

   

Pos:

   

Jersey:

Jessica Danes

   

FR

   

Guard

   

3

Lindsey Opfer

   

JR

   

Center

   

5

Courtney Haines

   

SOPH

   

Guard

   

10

Sammy McCusker

   

JR

   

Guard

   

11

Stephanie Simon

   

FR

   

Guard

   

12

Marina Miciotta

   

FR

   

Forward

   

13

Kristin Sroka

   

FR

   

Guard

   

15

Kayla Means

   

SO

   

Forward

   

20

Shienna Ross

   

JR

   

Guard

   

23

Ally Rudolph

   

FR

   

Guard

   

25

Aaliyah Winfrey

   

FR

   

Guard

   

31

Taylor Spence

   

FR

   

Forward

   

32

Diamond Madison

   

FR

   

Guard

   

42

                 
© 2017. Albert Gallatin - All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website