Section Tournament Results

Albert Gallatin Section Tournament Place Winners

All Place Winners are since the consolidation in 1987

Season:

 

Wrestler:

 

Weight:

 

Place:

1988

 

Bart Chess

 

138

 

2nd

   

Rob Hicks

 

167

 

2nd

1989

 

Kirk Faris

 

125

 

1st

   

Mike Pavlovich

 

135

 

2nd

   

Chuck Trump

 

145

 

3rd

   

Shane Wheeler

 

160

 

3rd

1990

 

John Moccaldi

 

119

 

3rd

1991

 

Chuck Trump

 

160

 

1st

1992

 

Jim Gilleland

 

145

 

3rd

1993

 

Ned Epps

 

189

 

1st

1994

 

Jim Gilleland

 

145

 

3rd

1995

 

Aaron Dillow

 

275

 

1st

   

Gary Barber

 

103

 

3rd

   

Eddie Boyd

 

119

 

3rd

1996

 

Zack Dillow

 

275

 

1st

   

Gary Barber

 

103

 

3rd

   

Josh Lewellen

 

125

 

3rd

1997

 

John Wise

 

189

 

2nd

   

Josh Lewellen

 

130

 

3rd

   

Ron Kessler

 

145

 

3rd

   

Tim Kelly

 

152

 

3rd

1998

 

Josh Lewellen

 

140

 

2nd

   

Gary Barber

 

103

 

3rd

1999

 

Josh Lewellen

 

145

 

2nd

   

John Wise

 

275

 

2nd

   

Mike Sroka

 

125

 

3rd

   

Ryan Kindervater

 

171

 

3rd

2000

 

Mike Sroka

 

130

 

2nd

   

Ron Chapman

 

171

 

2nd

   

Brandon Radicic

 

119

 

3rd

   

Lee Donaldson

 

140

 

3rd

2001

 

John Ptak

 

152

 

1st

   

Brandon Radicic

 

130

 

2nd

   

Jared Hirtz

 

140

 

2nd

   

Tom Sroka

 

145

 

2nd

   

Jon Bittinger

 

103

 

3rd

   

Jared Chapman

 

119

 

3rd

   

Josh Pike

 

160

 

3rd

   

Ron Chapman

 

171

 

3rd

   

Phil Steve

 

125

 

4th

2002

 

John Ptak

 

152

 

1st

   

Jared Hirtz

 

145

 

2nd

   

Jon Bittinger

 

103

 

3rd

   

Jeff Lawrence

 

112

 

3rd

   

Ryan Howell

 

140

 

3rd

   

Charlie Belch

 

160

 

3rd

   

Tom Sroka

 

171

 

3rd

   

Marc Berry

 

189

 

3rd

   

Jason Williams

 

135

 

4th

   

Ryan Martelli

 

275

 

4th

2003

 

Jon Bittinger

 

103

 

1st

   

Ryan Howell

 

145

 

1st

   

John Ptak

 

160

 

1st

   

Marc Berry

 

215

 

1st

   

Ryan Martelli

 

275

 

1st

   

Jeff Lawrence

 

119

 

2nd

   

Jared Chapman

 

125

 

2nd

   

Brandon Radicic

 

140

 

2nd

   

Jared Hirtz

 

152

 

2nd

   

Tom Karpency

 

181

 

2nd

   

Jason Williams

 

135

 

4th

2004

 

Jon Bittinger

 

112

 

1st

   

David Bryson

 

145

 

1st

   

Justin Williams

 

125

 

2nd

   

Mark Brown

 

152

 

2nd

   

Andrew McIntyre

 

160

 

2nd

   

Charlie Belch

 

171

 

2nd

   

Jared Chapman

 

140

 

3rd

   

Rob Blosser

 

215

 

3rd

   

Brad Zitney

 

119

 

4th

   

Jason Williams

 

135

 

4th

2005

 

Lance Bryson

 

152

 

1st

   

Mark Brown

 

160

 

1st

   

Brad Zitney

 

125

 

2nd

   

David Bryson

 

145

 

2nd

   

Charlie Belch

 

171

 

2nd

   

Rob Blosser

 

189

 

2nd

   

Allen Myers

 

275

 

2nd

   

David Mitchell

 

215

 

3rd

2006

 

Dan Karpency

 

112

 

1st

   

David Bryson

 

152

 

1st

   

Mark Brown

 

160

 

1st

   

Lance Bryson

 

171

 

1st

   

Kevin Bella

 

189

 

1st

   

Brad Zitney

 

130

 

3rd

   

Jeff Dulaney

 

145

 

3rd

   

David Mitchell

 

215

 

3rd

2007

 

Lance Bryson

 

171

 

1st

   

Kevin Bella

 

189

 

2nd

   

David Mitchell

 

215

 

2nd

   

Dylan Bella

 

119

 

3rd

   

Matt Lowry

 

125

 

3rd

   

Jeff Dulaney

 

152

 

3rd

   

Brad Zitney

 

135

 

4th

2008

 

Jeff Dulaney

 

152

 

1st

   

Lance Bryson

 

171

 

1st

   

Jeremiah Karpency

 

215

 

1st

   

Matt Lowry

 

135

 

2nd

   

Dan Karpency

 

140

 

2nd

   

Kevin Bella

 

285

 

2nd

   

Tyler Haines

 

103

 

3rd

   

Cody Mitchell

 

160

 

3rd

   

Chris Milligan

 

130

 

4th

   

Patrick Palmer

 

145

 

4th

   

Greg Dodson

 

189

 

4th

2009

 

Dan Karpency

 

152

 

1st

   

Tyler Haines

 

125

 

2nd

   

Jacob Lowry

 

130

 

2nd

Albert Gallatin WPIAL Tournament Place Winners

All Place Winners are since the consolidation in 1987.

 * Denotes state qualifier

Season:

 

Wrestler:

 

Weight:

 

Place:

1993

 

Ned Epps

 

189

 

3rd*

1999 John Wise 275  1st*

2001

 

John Ptak

 

152

 

4th*

2002

 

John Ptak

 

152

 

2nd*

2003

 

John Ptak

 

152

 

2nd*

   

Jon Bittinger

 

103

 

3rd*

2004

 

Jon Bittinger

 

112

 

4th

2005

 

Mark Brown

 

160

 

4th

   

Rob Blosser

 

189

 

4th

2007

 

Lance Bryson

 

171

 

2nd*

2008

 

Jeff Dulaney

 

152

 

2nd*

   

Lance Bryson

 

171

 

2nd*

   

Matt Lowry

 

135

 

4th

   

Jeremiah Karpency

 

215

 

4th

2009

 

Dan Karpency

 

152

 

3rd*

   

Jeremiah Karpency

 

215

  3rd*
2010 Chris Milligan 140  4th
2016 Tim Wallace  160 1st*
       
© 2017. Albert Gallatin - All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website