Schedule, Standings & Roster

2010 - 11 Colonial Basketball Schedule

* Indicates Section Game

 

Date:

Time:

Opponent:

Venue:

Score:

Dec. 11

 

7:15 PM

 

Uniontown
Fayette County Tip-Off
Tournament

   

PSU-Fayette Campus

 

L 75-54

Dec. 14

 

7:30 PM

 

Brownsville

   

Brownsville

 

W 53-51

Dec. 17

 

7:30 PM

 

Kiski Area*

 

Kiski Area

 

L 79-47

Dec. 18

 

2:00 PM

 

Peters Township
Hoopfest Tournament

   

Laurel Highlands

 

L 59-54

Dec. 21

7:30 PM

Penn Trafford*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 65-45

Dec. 27

 

7:30 PM

McGuffey

 

McGuffey

 

W 66-44

Dec. 29

7:30 PM Uniontown Albert Gallatin  

W 76-62

Jan. 4

 

7:30 PM

 

Latrobe*

   

Latrobe

 

L 64-34

Jan. 7

 

7:30 PM

Connellsville*

Connellsville

L 61-45

Jan. 10

7:30 PM

Brownsville

   

Albert Gallatin

 

W 65-61

Jan. 11

7:30 PM

Norwin*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 85-61

Jan. 14

 

7:30 PM

Hempfield*

Hempfield

 

L 74-59

Jan. 18

7:30 PM

Laurel Highlands*

 

Albert Gallatin

 

L 59-57

Jan. 21

7:30 PM

Kiski Area*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 70-58

Jan. 22

6:00 PM

Trinity

Albert Gallatin

 

L 72-58

Jan. 25

 

7:30 PM

 

Penn Trafford*

   

Penn Trafford

L 69-47

Jan. 28

7:30 PM

Latrobe*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 77-54

Feb. 1

7:30 PM

Connellsville*

Albert Gallatin

 

L 50-46

Feb. 4

 

7:30 PM

 

Norwin*

   

Norwin

 

L 100-58

Feb. 8

7:30 PM

Hempfield*

Albert Gallatin

 

W 56-52

Feb. 9

7:30 PM

Belle Vernon

Albert Gallatin

 

W 63-45

Feb. 11

 

7:30 PM

 

Laurel Highlands*

   

Laurel Highlands

 

L 55-44

 

WPIAL Class AAAA Section 1 Standings

Team:

Conf.
Record:

Overall
Record:

Albert Gallatin

 

2-12

 

7-15

Connellsville

 

12-2

 

20-3

Hempfield

 

5-9

 

6-16

Kiski Area

 

5-9

 

9-12

Latrobe

 

8-6

 

12-10

Norwin

 

10-4

 

13-10

Penn-Trafford

 

9-5

 

13-9

Laurel Highlands

 

5-9

 

9-12

 

Albert Gallatin High School Directory

Head Coach - Warare Gladman

 

Athletic Director - Duane Dupont

Asst. Coach - Ken Musko

 

Athletic Trainer - TBA

Asst. Coach - Jeff Ramsey

 

Principal - Joetta Britvich

 

Varsity:

Class:

Pos:

Jersey:

Diare McKoy

   

JR

   

Guard

   

12

Greg McKay

   

JR

   

Guard

   

25

Deon McKoy

   

SR

   

Forward

   

15

Kent Ramsey

   

SR

   

Forward

   

50

Casey Riedman

   

SR

   

Forward

   

10

Jeremy Rich    

SR

   

Forward

   

20

Danny Seneri    

SR

   

Center

   

14

Shawn Smearcheck    

SR

   

Forward

   

30

Jaylyn Smith    

SR

   

Guard

   

32

 

Junior Varsity:

   

Class:

   

Pos:

   

Jersey:

Rashuad Craig

   

JR

   

Forward

   

5

Chris Depp

   

JR

   

Forward

   

3

Marquus Lewis

   

FR

   

Guard

   

2

Austin Pegg

   

SO

   

Forward

   

30

Nathan Singer

   

SO

   

Forward

   

40

Chris Uphold

   

SO

   

Forward

   

24

                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
© 2017. Albert Gallatin - All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website